1 Bedroom
DISCOVER ARTISAN 8 IN BISHAN
Artisan 8 offers a dynamic environment where living spaces integrate seamlessly with vibrant community amenities. Discover thoughtfully designed areas for connection and well-being, fostering a strong sense of belonging. With educational institutions, diverse dining, and retail options nearby, every aspect of a contemporary lifestyle is within reach. This freehold residence in Bishan provides a foundation for diverse experiences.
*The information is subject to change and photos/images used are for illustration purposes only.
Gain early access to comprehensive materials for Artisan 8. Obtain floor plans, current property details, site maps, and initial release details. Connect with us to understand how this premium residence could align with your aspirations. Secure your opportunity for early information.
Artisan 8 in Bishan
Artisan 8
福茗轩
Singapore
Local
D20 - BISHAN, ANG MO KIO
Sin Ming Road
34
FREEHOLD
NON-LANDED RESIDENTIAL
2028
31 December 2031
15,432sqft
M&Y Design Architects Pte. Ltd.
United Project Consultants Pte. Ltd.
ANT Consultants Pte. Ltd.
14950C MK 18 Sin Ming Road
Apex Asia (2) Pte. Ltd.
Discover well-appointed 1-Bedroom to 4-Bedroom units, two expansive Sky Suites, and a distinct Penthouse. Each residence is thoughtfully planned to maximize space, creating versatile, functional layouts. Experience adaptability for diverse needs within these refined living spaces.
Artisan 8
Experience a thoughtfully designed landscape of amenity areas, crafted for diverse pursuits. From serene garden retreats to dynamic social zones, each space offers opportunities for relaxation or engagement. Discover well-appointed facilities that promote wellness and foster community, seamlessly integrated for your enjoyment.
Seamless Transport Links
Enjoy excellent transport access with nearby Thomson East Coast Line, Circle Line, and North South Line. Extensive bus services further enhance your travel options for effortless daily commutes.
Vibrant Lifestyle Conveniences
Explore a diverse array of retail and dining options nearby. From the vibrant selections at Thomson Plaza and Junction 8 to the authentic tastes at Shunfu Road and Kebun Baru hawker centers, every convenience is within reach.
Green Spaces & Wellness
Engage in community activities and enjoy recreational offerings at nearby centers like Marymount Community Centre and Bishan Community Centre. These spaces support an active lifestyle.
Trains (MRT & LRT)
TE8 Upper Thomson
MRT
360 mCC16 Marymount
MRT
670 mTE7/CR13 Bright Hill
MRT
1130 mBus Stops
Sin Ming Plaza
Sin Ming Rd
82 mBlk 23
Sin Ming Rd
107 mBlk 25
Sin Ming Rd
159 mPrimary Schools
Ai Tong School
100 Bright Hill Drive
840 mCatholic High School
9 Bishan Street 22
860 mMarymount Convent School
20 Marymount Road
1540 mSecondary Schools
Whitley Secondary School
30 Bishan Street 24
730 mCatholic High School
9 Bishan Street 22
980 mRaffles Institution
1 Raffles Institution Lane
1180 mInternational Schools
Hfse International School
267a Upper Thomson Road Singapore 574394
320 mKindle Kids International School
510 Thomson Road #b2-00 Slf Building Singapore 298135
2310 mSt. Joseph's Institution International School
490 Thomson Rd, Singapore 298191
2310 mSupermarkets
Thomson Plaza
Central
590 mJunction 8
Central
1470 mAmk Hub
North-east
2200 mHealthcare
Dr Chen And Partners Medical Clinic
Sin Ming Road
90 mL & L Family Medicine Clinic
Sin Ming Road
100 mChong's Clinic
Upper Thomson Road
140 mArtisan 8 Property Options
|
Type & Size |
No. of Units left |
Size (sqft) |
Price |
|---|---|---|---|
|
1 Bedroom |
4 Units |
495 - 506 sqft |
$1,292,000 - $1,342,000 ($2,579 - $2,653 PSF) |
|
2 Bedroom |
3 Units |
732 - 786 sqft |
$1,771,000 - $1,887,000 ($2,360 - $2,419 PSF) |
|
3 Bedroom |
1 Units |
1,023 - 1,023 sqft |
$2,417,000 - $2,417,000 ($2,363 - $2,363 PSF) |
|
4 Bedroom |
3 Units |
1,313 - 1,755 sqft |
$3,156,000 - $4,054,000 ($2,310 - $2,404 PSF) |
|
4 Bedroom + 1 Study |
1 Units |
1,711 - 1,711 sqft |
$4,032,000 - $4,032,000 ($2,357 - $2,357 PSF) |
|
4 Bedroom + 2 Study |
1 Units |
2,174 - 2,174 sqft |
$5,019,000 - $5,019,000 ($2,309 - $2,309 PSF) |
|
5 Bedroom |
1 Units |
1,884 - 1,884 sqft |
$4,458,000 - $4,458,000 ($2,366 - $2,366 PSF) |
|
Restaurant |
2 Units |
700 - 1,012 sqft |
$2,734,000 - $4,158,000 ($3,906 - $4,109 PSF) |
|
Shop |
1 Units |
280 - 280 sqft |
$1,229,000 - $1,229,000 ($4,389 - $4,389 PSF) |
|
Supermarket |
1 Units |
1,195 - 1,195 sqft |
$4,314,000 - $4,314,000 ($3,610 - $3,610 PSF) |
Artisan 8
Artisan 8 offers a refined living experience across its multi-level design. Discover thoughtfully curated spaces and facilities, promoting both vibrant community engagement and tranquil personal retreats. From elevated vantage points, residents can appreciate sweeping vistas, enhancing daily moments. This residence is designed for harmonious living.
Connect with our dedicated team for personalized concierge services. We can assist you with details on current unit availability, competitive considerations, and arranging viewing appointments at #Artisan 8. Discover how this freehold property in Bishan could align with your property aspirations.
Contact Us Today